Experience the holidays

at the Grand vic.

STAY

STAY

Original throughout with extensive yet sympathetic restoration. Architectural features include the Chippendale oak staircase, carved oak ceiling in the great hall, multiple fireplaces and stained glass in all the rooms.

ROOMS

ROOMS

"It's all about taking your ease in glorious surroundings."

 

Walk out the door and find a garden or an adventure; settle into a soft armchair by a fireplace and a book is close at hand".

ABOUT

Grand Victorian circa 1860

Formerly known as

“Riverscourt”.

This spectacular mansion was built in the early 1860’s, it

reflects the grandiose style

of the Victorian era.

ABOUT

EVENTS

EVENTS

Choose from a range of specialized events through

Reif Estate Winery

 

The Grand Vic

is a huge, rambling, warm and welcoming historic home that sits among the vineyards on the Niagara River, just outside the Old Town of Niagara-on-the-Lake. Guests from around the world feel right at home in this unpretentious, authentic and relaxed environment that is also elegant, beautiful and sophisticated.

See the Christmas movie

recently shot at the Grand Victorian.

NETFLIX TRAILER

905-468-0997

HOME

HIStorY

CONTACT & calendar

EVENTS  AND ACTIVITIES